- United Kingdom
- England
- Dorchester
- Higher Bockhampton
- Cottage Rentals
Higher Bockhampton Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Higher Bockhampton - We found 58 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Higher Bockhampton Cottage Rentals on Tour Central Europe
Searching for cottages to rent near Higher Bockhampton? Tour Central Europe features more than 58 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Higher Bockhampton have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Tour Central Europe’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Higher Bockhampton.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Tour Central Europe’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Tour Central Europe boasts of 58 holiday cottages and places to stay in Higher Bockhampton. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Tour Central Europe-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Higher Bockhampton Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Higher Bockhampton?
There are a lot of options in Higher Bockhampton. If you plan on staying in the Higher Bockhampton area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Higher Bockhampton:
- Beautifully appointed west Dorset Cottage With Open Parkland Views
- Standby Generator Bunker
- Glyde House
- The Town House
- Frome Lodge House
- CLEMATIS HOUSE, family friendly, with a garden in Dorchester
- BELL COTTAGE, pet friendly, with open fire in Dorchester
- THE COACH HOUSE, family friendly, with a garden in Charminster
- Breathtaking Thatched Cottage
- Mollys Cottage
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Higher Bockhampton?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Higher Bockhampton is $447 per night. Tourcentraleurope has a wide list of great cottages near Higher Bockhampton that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Higher Bockhampton that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Higher Bockhampton that allow you to bring your pet:
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Higher Bockhampton on Tourcentraleurope
Do you have any rental cottages in Higher Bockhampton that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Higher Bockhampton to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Higher Bockhampton that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Tourcentraleurope shows that there are Over 58 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Higher Bockhampton area along with other great amenities.